DetailsEntertainment report

Nora Fatehi Height, Age, Figure, Family, Bio, Etc

Nora Fatehi, a Canadian actress, model, dancer, singer, and producer, was born on February 6, 1992. She is well-known for her work in the Indian film business. She has had film appearances in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, and Hindi.

In the Hindi film Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans, she made her acting debut.

[5][6] By singing item songs in movies like Temper, Baahubali: The Beginning, and Kick 2, she rose to fame in Telugu cinema. She has also appeared in the Malayalam films Double Barrel and Kayamkulam Kochunni.

She participated in season nine of Bigg Boss in 2015 and was eliminated on day 84. She took part in the reality dance competition Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa in 2016. She made an appearance in the Bollywood film Satyameva Jayate where she was featured in the song “Dilbar,” which was replicated and received 20 million YouTube views on the first day of its release, making it the first Hindi song to achieve such success in India. She also worked together to create an Arabic version of the Dilbar song with the Moroccan hip-hop crew Fnare.

In 2019, she co-wrote and co-produced Pepeta, her debut English song for a worldwide audience, alongside Tanzanian artist and composer Rayvanny. She worked with singers RedOne, Manal, Balqees, and Rahma Riad on the song Light The Sky for the 2022 FIFA World Cup in Qatar in October 2022.

Bio/Wiki

Real Name: Naura Fathi

Profession(s): Actress, Dancer, Model

Physical Stats & More

Height (approx.): in centimeters­ 168 cm in meters­ 1.68 min feet inches­ 5’ 6”

Eye Colour: Brown

Hair Colour: Black

Personal Life

Date of Birth: 6 February 1992

Age (as of 2022): 30 Years

Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Boys, Affairs and More

Marital Status: Unmarried

Affairs/Boyfriends: Varinder Ghuman (Bodybuilder)

Song(s)

“Dj Waley Babu” by Badshah and Aastha Gill

“Lovely” from the film ‘Happy New Year’

“Maar Daala” from the film ‘Devdas’

Model(s)

Petra Nemcova, Scarlett Mellish Wilson

Beauty Brand: Salima Skin Solutions

Book: The Breadwinner by Deborah Ellis

Destination: Dubai

Notes

Montreal and Toronto are listed as claimed birthplaces. However, the artist has not provided any formal confirmation.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button